All-VYPE Football Teams
Wichita Large School (Class 6A-4A)
OFFENSE
QB Avery Johnson, Maize
RB Dylan Edwards, Derby
RB Sam Elliott, Buhler
WR Hunter Seier, Mulvane
WR Caquoy Patterson, Wichita East
TE Will Anciaux, Kapaun Mount Carmel
OL Alex Key, Derby
OL Dylan Conn, Derby
OL Drew Daniel, Andover Central
OL Kevyan Stallings, Wichita Northwest
OL Brandon Kerr, Maize
ATH Omari Elias, Kapaun Mount Carmel
DEFENSE
DL Nathan Carter, Wichita Northwest
DL Bo Van Bruggen, Buhler
DL Andon Carptenter, Derby
DL Caden Miranda, Maize
LB Miles Wash, Derby
LB Dillon Savage, Andover Central
LB Cody Hawks, Eisenhower
DB Tobi Osunsanmi, Wichita East
DB Issac Schmitz, Kapaun Mount Carmel
DB Noah Garcia, Andover Central
DB Mason Ellis, Mulvane
SPECIAL TEAMS
K Cole Segraves, Maize
P Kaden Claassen, Wichita Heights
RET Tayton Klein, Andover
Offensive Player of the Year: Dylan Edwards, Derby
Defensive Player of the Year: Miles Wash, Derby
Coach of the Year: Gary Guzman, Maize
Wichita Small School (Class 3A-8-Man)
OFFENSE
QB Lance Hoffsommer, Sedgwick
RB Cody Parthemer, Andale
RB Reed Adelhardt, Garden Plain
WR Luke Grace, Cheney
WR Jackson Swartz, Chaparral
TE Alec Pfaff, Chaparral
OL Beau Kerschen, Andale
OL Austin Harjo, Sedgwick
OL Jack Krauss, Andale
OL Garrett McCaskill, Andale
OL Bryce Gibbs, Clearwater
ATH Harrison Voth, Cheney
DEFENSE
DL Riley Marx, Andale
DL Zane Zoglman, Conway Springs
DL Connor Tillman, Sedgwick
DL Peyton Hays, Cheney
LB Drew Charbonneau, Wichita Collegiate
LB Logan Spexarth, Andale
LB Ivan Lies, Andale
DB Cole Watkins, Kingman
DB Ryan Stucky, Sedgwick
DB Wesley Fair, Wichita Collegiate
DB Ashtun Villagomez, Wichita Collegiate
SPECIAL TEAMS
K Jack Duarte, Wichita Collegiate
P Nolan Freund, Kingman
RET Izic Billups, Conway Springs
Offensive Player of the Year: Lance Hoffsommer, Sedgwick
Defensive Player of the Year: Riley Marx, Andale
Coach of the Year: Dylan Schmidt, Andale
Salina Area (All Classes)
OFFENSE
QB Parker Kavanaugh, Salina Central
RB Benson Berndt, Beloit
RB Keyan Miller, Concordia
WR Tyson Struber, Canton-Galva
WR Chase Poague, Southeast of Saline
TE Haven Lysell-Stewart, Smoky Valley
OL Angel Luna, Salina Central
OL Braxton Bailey, McPherson
OL Dalton Owen, Concordia
OL Kaden Schafer, Little River
OL Colt Sell, Chapman
ATH Eli Reigel, Chapman
DEFENSE
DL Phillip Doeble, Hanover
DL Brennan Walker, Beloit
DL Dawson Mannebach, Inman
DL Grady Seyfort, Beloit
LB Braxton Lafferty, Little River
LB Kyler Konrade, Inman
LB Matt Rodriguez, Southeast of Saline
DB Jace Doerkson, Inman
DB Tanner Heckel, Inman
DB Luke Gebhardt, Southeast of Saline
DB Matthew Potucek, Hillsboro
SPECIAL TEAMS
K Dylan Bice, Thunder Ridge
P Chasyn Vogan, Minneapolis
RET Kendyn Blank, Inman
Offensive Player of the Year: Tyson Struber, Canton-Galva
Defensive Player of the Year: Jace Doerkson, Inman
Coach of the Year: Lance Sawyer, Inman